外语教育网
您的位置:外语教育网 > 英语影音 > 影视追踪 > 影视动态 正文
  • 站内搜索:

2006 Golden Globe Awards Full List!

2006-01-18 00:00IMDB

Best Motion Picture - Drama

Winner:

Brokeback Mountain (2005)

Other Nominees:

The Constant Gardener (2005)

Good Night, and Good Luck. (2005)

A History of Violence (2005)

Match Point (2005)

Best Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy

Winner:

Walk the Line (2005)

Other Nominees:

Mrs. Henderson Presents (2005)

Pride & Prejudice (2005)

The Producers (2005)

The Squid and the Whale (2005)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Drama

Winner:

Philip Seymour Hoffman for Capote (2005)

Other Nominees:

Russell Crowe for Cinderella Man (2005)

Terrence Howard for Hustle & Flow (2005)

Heath Ledger for Brokeback Mountain (2005)

David Strathairn for Good Night, and Good Luck. (2005)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama

Winner:

Felicity Huffman for Transamerica (2005)

Other Nominees:

Maria Bello for A History of Violence (2005)

Gwyneth Paltrow for Proof (2005)

Charlize Theron for North Country (2005)

Ziyi Zhang for Memoirs of a Geisha (2005)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy

Winner:

Joaquin Phoenix for Walk the Line (2005)

Other Nominees:

Pierce Brosnan for The Matador (2005)

Jeff Daniels for The Squid and the Whale (2005)

Johnny Depp for Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005)

Nathan Lane for The Producers (2005)

Cillian Murphy for Breakfast on Pluto (2005)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy

Winner:

Reese Witherspoon for Walk the Line (2005)

Other Nominees:

Judi Dench for Mrs. Henderson Presents (2005)

Keira Knightley for Pride & Prejudice (2005)

Laura Linney for The Squid and the Whale (2005)

Sarah Jessica Parker for The Family Stone (2005)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture

Winner:

George Clooney for Syriana (2005)

Other Nominees:

Matt Dillon for Crash (2004)

Will Ferrell for The Producers (2005)

Paul Giamatti for Cinderella Man (2005)

Bob Hoskins for Mrs. Henderson Presents (2005)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture

Winner:

Rachel Weisz for The Constant Gardener (2005)

Other Nominees:

Scarlett Johansson for Match Point (2005)

Shirley MacLaine for In Her Shoes (2005)

Frances McDormand for North Country (2005)

Michelle Williams for Brokeback Mountain (2005)

Best Director - Motion Picture

Winner:

Ang Lee for Brokeback Mountain (2005)

Other Nominees:

Woody Allen for Match Point (2005)

George Clooney for Good Night, and Good Luck. (2005)

Peter Jackson for King Kong (2005)

Fernando Meirelles for The Constant Gardener (2005)

Steven Spielberg for Munich (2005)

Best Screenplay - Motion Picture

Winner:

Brokeback Mountain (2005) - Larry McMurtry, Diana Ossana

Other Nominees:

Crash (2004) - Paul Haggis, Robert Moresco

Good Night, and Good Luck. (2005) - George Clooney, Grant Heslov

Match Point (2005) - Woody Allen

Munich (2005) - Tony Kushner, Eric Roth

Best Original Song - Motion Picture

Winner:

Brokeback Mountain (2005) - Gustavo Santaolalla, Bernie Taupin ("A Love That Will Never Grow Old")

Other Nominees:

Christmas in Love (2004) - Tony Renis, Marrow, Marva Jan ("Christmas in Love")

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (2005) - Alanis Morissette ("Wunderkind")

The Producers (2005) - Mel Brooks ("There's Nothing Like a Show on Broadway")

Transamerica (2005) - Dolly Parton ("Travelin' Thru")

Best Original Score - Motion Picture

Winner:

Memoirs of a Geisha (2005) - John Williams

Other Nominees:

Brokeback Mountain (2005) - Gustavo Santaolalla

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (2005) - Harry Gregson-Williams

King Kong (2005) - James Newton Howard

Syriana (2005) - Alexandre Desplat

Best Foreign Language Film

Winner:

Paradise Now (2005) (Palestine)

Other Nominees:

Joyeux Noël (2005) (France)

Kung fu (2004) (Hong Kong)

Wu ji (2005) (China)

Tsotsi (2005) (South Africa)

Best Television Series - Drama

Winner:

"Lost" (2004)

Other Nominees:

"Commander in Chief" (2005)

"Grey's Anatomy" (2005)

"Prison Break" (2005)

"Rome" (2005)

Best Television Series - Musical or Comedy

Winner:

"Desperate Housewives" (2004)

Other Nominees:

"Curb Your Enthusiasm" (2000)

"Entourage" (2004)

"Everybody Hates Chris" (2005)

"My Name Is Earl" (2005)

"Weeds" (2005)

Best Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Winner:

Empire Falls (2005) (TV)

Other Nominees:

"Blackpool" (2004) (mini)

"Into the West" (2005) (mini)

"Sleeper Cell" (2005)

Warm Springs (2005) (TV)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television

Winner:

Jonathan Rhys-Meyers for "Elvis" (2005) (mini)

Other Nominees:

Kenneth Branagh for Warm Springs (2005) (TV)

Ed Harris for Empire Falls (2005) (TV)

Bill Nighy for The Girl in the Café (2005) (TV)

Donald Sutherland for "Human Trafficking" (2005) (mini)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television

Winner:

S. Epatha Merkerson for Lackawanna Blues (2005) (TV)

Other Nominees:

Halle Berry for Their Eyes Were Watching God (2005) (TV)

Kelly Macdonald for The Girl in the Café (2005) (TV)

Cynthia Nixon for Warm Springs (2005) (TV)

Mira Sorvino for "Human Trafficking" (2005) (mini)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy

Winner:

Steve Carell for "The Office" (2005)

Other Nominees:

Zach Braff for "Scrubs" (2001)

Larry David for "Curb Your Enthusiasm" (2000)

Jason Lee for "My Name Is Earl" (2005)

Charlie Sheen for "Two and a Half Men" (2003)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy

Winner:

Mary-Louise Parker for "Weeds" (2005)

Other Nominees:

Marcia Cross for "Desperate Housewives" (2004)

Teri Hatcher for "Desperate Housewives" (2004)

Felicity Huffman for "Desperate Housewives" (2004)

Eva Longoria for "Desperate Housewives" (2004)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama

Winner:

Hugh Laurie for "House, M.D." (2004)

Other Nominees:

Patrick Dempsey for "Grey's Anatomy" (2005)

Matthew Fox for "Lost" (2004)

Wentworth Miller for "Prison Break" (2005)

Kiefer Sutherland for "24" (2001)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama

Winner:

Geena Davis for "Commander in Chief" (2005)

Other Nominees:

Patricia Arquette for "Medium" (2005)

Glenn Close for "The Shield" (2002)

Kyra Sedgwick for "The Closer" (2005)

Polly Walker for "Rome" (2005)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Winner:

Paul Newman for Empire Falls (2005) (TV)

Other Nominees:

Naveen Andrews for "Lost" (2004)

Jeremy Piven for "Entourage" (2004)

Randy Quaid for "Elvis" (2005) (mini)

Donald Sutherland for "Commander in Chief" (2005)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Winner:

Sandra Oh for "Grey's Anatomy" (2005)

Other Nominees:

Candice Bergen for "Boston Legal" (2004)

Camryn Manheim for "Elvis" (2005) (mini)

Elizabeth Perkins for "Weeds" (2005)

Joanne Woodward for Empire Falls (2005) (TV)

[Translate into Chinese]
相关热词:film movie awards golden

上一篇:什么是Cult电影?

下一篇:What is Cult Film?

考试英语系列辅导课程
周 涵著名职称英语辅导专家,十余年职称英语教学实践……详情>>
周涵:职称英语辅导名师
赵文通资深学位英语辅导专家,深谙命题方向及重点、难点……详情>>
赵文通:学位英语考试辅导名师
冉继军北京大学博士,知名高校教师,雅思权威辅导专家……详情>>
冉继军:雅思考试辅导名师

  1、凡本网注明 “来源:外语教育网”的所有作品,版权均属外语教育网所有,未经本网授权不得转载、链接、转贴或以其他方式使用;已经本网授权的,应在授权范围内使用,且必须注明“来源:外语教育网”。违反上述声明者,本网将追究其法律责任。
  2、本网部分资料为网上搜集转载,均尽力标明作者和出处。对于本网刊载作品涉及版权等问题的,请作者与本网站联系,本网站核实确认后会尽快予以处理。本网转载之作品,并不意味着认同该作品的观点或真实性。如其他媒体、网站或个人转载使用,请与著作权人联系,并自负法律责任。
  3、联系方式
  编辑信箱:for68@cdeledu.com
  电话:010-82319999-2371