外语教育网
您的位置:外语教育网 > 留学频道 > 留学时讯 正文
  • 站内搜索:

蒙古申请人

2006-08-11 13:45

  ASSESSMENT LEVEL THREE STUDENT VISA DOCUMENT CHECKLIST FOR MONGOLIAN APPLICANTS

  You should submit the following documents when applying for a student visa. This list stipulates the minimum documentation only, and is by no means exhaustive. It is open to applicants to submit any documentation they believe may assist in the assessment of their application. Under the Migration Act 1958 (Cth), applications may be decided on the basis of available information without requesting further documentation. It is therefore important that applicants ensure that applications are complete as possible and all supporting documentation is provided at the time of visa application lodgement. All forms must be completed in English, and documentation provided in a language other than English must be accompanied by an English language translation.

  AFTER YOUR APPLICATION IS LODGED, IF ANY OF THE INFORMATION YOU PROVIDED CHANGES, YOU SHOULD NOTIFY US IN WRITING. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY RESULT IN AN ASSESSMENT OF YOUR APPLICATION BASED ON OUT OF DATE INFORMATION

  Print this out for your reference, and place an 'X' next to each document supplied. ALL applications should include the following:

  ( ) Completed student visa application form (Form 157A)。

  ( ) Payment of the visa application charge (in Chinese currency by either money order or cash.)

  ( ) Completed family composition form (Form 54)。

  ( ) Clear copy of each page of passport of each person travelling (if available)。

  ( ) Four completed self adhesive name and address labels

  ( ) Four passport sized photographs, not more than six months old, of each person included in the application.

  ( ) If represented by an agent or lawyer, written authorisation for us to contact with that person in relation to your student visa application (See the back of Form 157A. Please clarify on the form)。

  ( )If you have an agent, advise if you want your passport returned to the agent or to you.

  ( ) Original letter/s of offer from the Australian Education institution at which you propose to study. The offer letter should indicate your proposed entry level, course name, and proposed start and entry date. Offers for all intended courses should be included (ie. if English is required and no offer letter is provided, the application will be refused)。

  ( ) Clear copy of your highest formal educational qualification and notarised educational qualification certificate, showing your current educational level.

  ( ) Clear copy or original of school report/ academic transcript.

  ( ) Letter from your current class teacher showing your year level and class (secondary school applicants only)。

  ( ) Original certificate showing your IELTS score (the test must have been taken within 2 years before the date of application lodgement)。 Not applicable for secondary school or ELICOS applicants.

  ( ) Evidence of the financial ability available to support you and any family members whilst you study in Australia. This should be in the form of either a student loan (see below), or the following: Original bank records that show funds are up to date and still in the bank at time of application lodgement, AND clear copies of bank passbooks/ bank deposit slips. Unless you are a Masters applicant, you must provide evidence that the money has a saving history in a bank for a period of at least three months immediately prior to when you lodge your visa application.

  ( ) Evidence of all sources of income eg. Business interests, share portfolios etc. This may include tax assessment documentation or business licence(s)。 This information must clearly demonstrate the earnings received.

  ( ) If you are funding all or part of your study in Australia through a student loan, you should provide an original letter from the bank stating that in-principal approval has been given for a 'student loan' for a specified amount. (You will be asked to provide evidence that the loan has actually been paid into your account after PVA stage)。 The bank must be governed by the Central Bank (or its equivalent) of your country and the Central Bank must provide effective prudential assurance.

  ( ) If someone other than yourself is funding your study to Australia, original letter(s) from their employer or former employer, detailing position(s) held, salaries and other forms of income received, and dates of employment with that organisation.

  ( ) If you are currently employed, an original letter from your work unit written on letterhead, detailing the position you hold, the salary and other forms of income you receive, and the date you started work for that organisation. Please also include salary slips from your last two pay periods. If you will be studying in Australia for 12 months or less, please provide approval from your work unit to study in Australia.

  ( ) Evidence of any scholarships awarded.( ) If you are under 18 years old and will not be living in Australia with at least one parent or legal guardian, a signed undertaking from the education provider, or a statutory declaration from an adult in Australia who has been nominated in writing by your parents and who will be responsible for your accommodation, support and general welfare in Australia.

  ( ) If you are under 18 years old, a letter from both your parents consenting to you going to Australia to study and live, and attaching a copy of their identification cards and your notorised birth certificate.

  If you are a spouse or dependent child (under 18 years) of the main applicant and will be accompanying the main applicant to Australia, you should provide the following:( ) Clear copy of original marriage certificate and notarised marriage certificate, if you are the spouse of the main applicant.( ) Notarised birth certificate showing both parent's names if you are a dependent child of the applicant.

  ( ) If you have turned 5 years old, or will turn 5 years old in Australia, an original letter of offer from the Australian school which you will be attending.

  ( ) If you are a dependent child under 18 years, and one of your parents will remain in Mongolia, a letter from that parent consenting to your travel and stay in Australia, and attaching a copy of their identification card.

  If you are applying to join your spouse or parent who is already in Australia studying on a student visa, you should provide the following:

  ( ) A nomination form (Form 919) signed by your spouse or parent, and the documents listed on the front of that form.

  ( ) If you are a dependent child under 18 years, and one of your parents will remain in Mongolia, a letter from that parent consenting to your travel and stay in Australia, and attaching a copy of their identification card.

  Please refer to the Department of Immigration and Multicultural and Indigenous Affairs website for further information, including requirements for grant of a student visa and frequently asked questions: www.immi.gov.au.

  Assessment level three applicants should note that the Australian Embassy, Beijing, will only accept inquiries by fax or e-mail. Inquiries regarding student visa applications for assessment level three applicants should be faxed to 86 10 6532 5134 or e-mailed to Beijing-DIMA@daft.gov.au

相关热词:澳洲 留学
栏目相关课程表
课程名称 辅导班次 主讲老师 免费试听 优惠价 购买课程
IELTS 口语 强化冲刺班 刘志良 试听 100元/门 购买
IELTS 听力 强化冲刺班 刘志良 试听 100元/门 购买
IELTS 阅读 强化冲刺班 冉老师 试听 100元/门 购买
IELTS 写作 强化冲刺班 冉老师 试听 100元/门 购买
·雅思(IELTS)考试网上辅导火爆热招中,请进入招生方案!
优惠套餐:雅思考试全套课程(含听力、口语、阅读、写作四科)优惠价:300元/人   购买
信息内容
雅思考试网上辅导课程
冉老师北京大学博士,知名高校教师,雅思权威辅导专家……详情>>
冉老师:雅思考试网上辅导名师
刘志良雅思口语、听力辅导专家,出版了大量雅思辅导书籍……详情>>
刘志良:雅思考试网上辅导名师

  1、凡本网注明 “来源:外语教育网”的所有作品,版权均属外语教育网所有,未经本网授权不得转载、链接、转贴或以其他方式使用;已经本网授权的,应在授权范围内使用,且必须注明“来源:外语教育网”。违反上述声明者,本网将追究其法律责任。
  2、本网部分资料为网上搜集转载,均尽力标明作者和出处。对于本网刊载作品涉及版权等问题的,请作者与本网站联系,本网站核实确认后会尽快予以处理。本网转载之作品,并不意味着认同该作品的观点或真实性。如其他媒体、网站或个人转载使用,请与著作权人联系,并自负法律责任。
  3、联系方式
  编辑信箱:for68@cdeledu.com
  电话:010-82319999-2371